Yezberry Solo Japanese Haskap (Lonicera) Live Shrub, Yellow Flowers and Blue Fruit, 3 Gal. - LONPRC1103135

Yezberry Solo Japanese Haskap (Lonicera) Live Shrub, Yellow Flowers and Blue Fruit, 3 Gal. LONPRC1103135 - Specifications

Dimensions
Mature Height (in.)
60
Mature Width (in.)
60
Details
Additional Characteristics
Deer Resistant,Fruit Bearing
Annual / Perennial
Perennial
Best Time to Plant
Spring
Blossom Color
Yellow
Blossom Color Family
Yellows / Golds
Botanical Name
Lonicera
Common Name
Hawthorn
Evergreen or Deciduous
Deciduous
Fragrance
None
Growth Habit
Mounded
Hardiness Zone
3 (-40 to -30 F),4 (-30 to -20 F),5 (-20 to -10 F),6 (-10 to 0 F),7 (0 to 10 F)
Optimal Soil Condition
Neutral
Recommended Space Between Plantings (in.)
60-72
Returnable
90-Day
Shipped As
Container
Sun Tolerance
Part Sun
Water Requirements
Medium
Wildlife Attracted
No Wildlife Attracted
Wildlife Deterred
Deer

Model number: LONPRC1103135
Internet number (SKU): 301577681
Price: $59
Brand:
Availability: in stock

Description Yezberry Solo Japanese Haskap (Lonicera) Live Shrub, Yellow Flowers and Blue Fruit, 3 Gal. - 301577681

If you buy 2 pc's of Yezberry Solo Japanese Haskap (Lonicera) Live Shrub, Yellow Flowers and Blue Fruit, 3 Gal. LONPRC1103135 for $ 59 and share it with your friends - we will give you discount 7% for next visit.

Product information

Yezberry Solo from Proven Winners is an easy-to-grow shrub that provides yellow flowers early in spring. Plump blue fruits appear in early summer. Yezberry Solo is very cold tolerant and will bear fruit without a pollinator, but gets larger and more numerous berries when planted alongside Yezberry Maxie Japanese Haskap.
Prefers partial to full sun (4 plus hours) and any soil, grows to be 5-6 ft. in tall and wide, at time of shipment, this plant will be about 15 to 2 years old
Yellow flowers bloom in early spring pruning can be done after harvesting the fruit 3 Gal. shrubs are 8 in. to 4 ft. tall when shipped, depending on the season
Hardiness zones: 3-7 be sure to check your USDA hardiness zone if you want this plant to come back year after year
Hand-picked by experienced shippers and delivered fresh from the greenhouse in a 3 Gal. container, plants shipped from November through March will arrive dormant
Proven Winners guarantees all of its plants are correctly packaged in specially designed boxes, arrive in good condition and are accurately labeled
Plant is good for screens and mass plantings, it also provides sweet, edible fruit
To introduce the most unique, highest quality plants, Proven Winners are tested for years in gardens across the world, our plants are unsurpassed in terms of flowering, growth and garden performance
To introduce the most unique, highest quality plants, Proven Winners are tested for years in gardens across the world. Our plants are unsurpassed in terms of flowering, growth and garden performance.

Reviews

SKU: LONPRC1103135
Price: $59.00